Admission Panel


UG Payment Seat Result Declared

Selected List

The selected Candidates are requested to report to the concerned Dean for admission on or before 6th August, 2018(Monday). The details of admission fee and other information regarding admission may be obtained from the concerned Dean's Office during office hour.

A. College of Agriculture, Imphal, Manipur for B.Sc. (Hons.) Agriculture

Sl. No.Name of the CandidateRank No.% in PCB
1 Puli Prem Sai 1 99.44
2 Terli Vamsi 2 92.50
3 Yengkhom Arun Singh 3 91.67
4 Anamika Dhar 4 90.00
5 Ankit Patel 5 88.66
6 Ninglumtur Khamrang 6 86.67
7 Harry Huidrom 7 85.00
8 Mutchu. Venkata Durga Prasad 8 85.00
9 Anderson Akoijam 9 84.33
10 S Ronanda Singh 10 84.33

B. College of Agriculture, Pasighat, Arunachal Pradesh for B.Sc. (Hons.) Agriculture

Sl. No.Name of the CandidateRank No.% in PCB
1 Gollapelli Navaneeth 1 95.83
2 Jospin Joseph 2 95.66
3 Tithi Dey 3 91.00
4 Shalu Sharma 4 87.33
5 Devansh Mishra 5 83.00

C. College of Fisheries, Lembucherra, Tripura for B.Sc. (Hons.) Fisheries

Sl. No.Name of the CandidateRank No.% in PCB
1 Yengkhom Arun Singh 1 91.66
2 Rajashi Bhattacharjee 2 84.66
3 Sneha Chaudhury 3 84.33
4 Khullakpam Nawas Sharif 4 83.67
5 Suraj Saha 5 83.00

D. College of Horticulture & Forestry, Pasighat, Arunachal Pradesh for B.Sc. (Hons.) Forestry

Sl. No.Name of the CandidateRank No.% in PCB
1 Yengkhom Arun Singh 1 91.66
2 Shalu Sharma 2 87.33
3 Xena Miksera P Marak 3 85.00
4 Chongtham Rini 4 82.33
5 Sanchung Lida 5 81.66

E. College of Horticulture & Forestry, Pasighat, Arunachal Pradesh for B.Sc. (Hons.) Horticulture

Sl. No.Name of the CandidateRank No.% in PCB
1 Yengkhom Arun Singh 1 91.66
2 Shalu Sharma 2 87.30
3 Devansh Mishra 3 83.11
4 Manda Dhyanesh Bhutto 4 82.90
5 Longjam Destimona Devi 5 81.66

F. College of Food Technology, Imphal, Manipur for B.Sc. (Food Technology)

Sl. No.Name of the CandidateRank No.% in PCM
1 Nongmaithem Seema Chanu 1 74.33
2 Teneshwori Akoijam 2 70.66
3 Malemleima Waikhom 3 69.67
4 Chinglensana Lourembam 4 68.00
5 Ishita Maity 5 67.00

G. College of Agril. Engg. & PHT, Ranipool, Sikkim for B.Sc. (Agril. Engineering)

Sl. No.Name of the CandidateRank No.% in PCM
1 Piyush Anand 1 80.67
2 Shalu Sharma 2 67.33
3 Adarsh Kumar 3 66.67
4 Sangram 4 66.00
5 Prerona Das 5 62.00



Waiting List

A. College of Agriculture, Imphal, Manipur for B.Sc. (Hons.) Agriculture

Sl. No.Name of the CandidateRank No.% in PCB
1 Moirangthem Chanu Lankubee 11 82.00
2 Anjali Bhadana 12 81.33
3 Shyamasree Saha 13 81.33
4 Nini Ering 14 81.33
5 Ishita Maity 15 81.00
6 Sooryajith S H 16 81.00
7 Mayengbam Vasker 17 81.00
8 Mangte Lineireng Kom 18 80.33
9 Avishek Patra 19 80.00
10 Nongmaithem Seema Chanu 20 80.00
11 Shanjita Narengbam 21 79.67
12 Wangkhem Rojina Devi 22 79.33
13 Kangkana Deori 23 78.33
14 Meikambam Jusma Devi 24 77.67
15 Inturi Chaitanya Krishna 25 77.67
16 Mutum Malemnganbi devi 26 77.33
17 Stallone Lourembam 27 77.33
18 Subhajit Chakraborty 28 77.33
19 Bandana Khoirom 29 77.00
20 Priyabati Devi Brahmacharimayum 30 77.00

B. College of Agriculture, Pasighat, Arunachal Pradesh for B.Sc. (Hons.) Agriculture

Sl. No.Name of the CandidateRank No.% in PCB
1 Chongtham Rini 6 82.33
2 Nini Ering 7 81.33
3 Kadam Dai 8 80.33
4 Anuvrindha S Ashok 9 78.00
5 Stallone Lourembam 10 77.33
6 Noni Gammeng 11 76.66
7 Chosum Dema Murphew 12 76.66
8 Laishram Jackson Singh 13 76.33
9 Neeruj Naorem 14 76.33
10 Karuna UpadhayayRijal 15 76.00
11 Nikita Debnath 16 75.33
12 Alino K Chishi 17 74.66
13 Moying Pertin 18 74.66
14 Kajal Pandey 19 74.33
15 Kshitiz Rai 20 74.00

C. College of Fisheries, Lembucherra, Tripura for B.Sc. (Hons.) Fisheries

Sl. No.Name of the CandidateRank No.% in PCB
1 Soma Majumder 6 81.67
2 Shyamasree Sah 7 81.33
3 Nini Ering 8 81.33
4 Ishita Maiti 9 81.00
5 Tanik Das 10 80.00
6 Amlan Dey 11 80.00
7 Risa Debbarma 12 79.66
8 Wangkhem Rojina Devi 13 79.33
9 Rajat Ahir 14 78.33
10 Habibur Mustakin 15 78.33
11 Inturi Chaitanya Krishna 16 77.67
12 Shubhajit Chakraborty 17 77.33
13 Stallone Lourembam 18 77.33
14 Mayuri Sen 19 77.00
15 Chiranjit Kar 20 77.00

D. College of Horticulture & Forestry, Pasighat, Arunachal Pradesh for B.Sc. (Hons.) Forestry

Sl. No.Name of the CandidateRank No.% in PCB
1 Nini Ering 6 81.33
2 Nikita Debnath 7 75.33
3 Khwairakpam Chinglemba 8 73.66
4 Chethan B L 9 72.00
5 Habaiah Ina Shabong 10 70.33
6 Sange Wangchu Serthipa 11 69.66
7 Prerona Das 12 69.33
8 Rish Makcha 13 68.33
9 Salam Melody Devi 14 67.66
10 Otok Nopi 15 67.00
11 Nongnong Anna 16 66.33
12 Elango. A 17 66.00
13 Onam Pertin 18 65.00
14 Dani Saling 19 64.66
15 Pobu Choncha 20 64.66

E. College of Horticulture & Forestry, Pasighat, Arunachal Pradesh for B.Sc. (Hons.) Horticulture

Sl. No.Name of the CandidateRank No.% in PCB
1 Shyamasree Saha 6 81.33
2 Nini Ering 7 81.33
3 Shanjita Narengbam 8 79.66
4 Wangkhem Rojina Devi 9 79.33
5 Anuvrindha S Ashok 10 78.00
6 Priyabat Devi Brahmachariyamayum 11 77.00
7 Neeruj Naorem 12 76.33
8 Nikita Debnath 13 75.33
9 Moying Pertin 14 74.66
10 Chinglensana Lourembam 15 74.33
11 Kshitiz Rai 16 74.00
12 Khwairakpam Chinglemba 17 73.66
13 Hibu Yagung 18 73.33
14 Mobi Amo 19 72.66
15 Ige Riba 20 71.66v

F. College of Food Technology, Imphal, Manipur for B.Sc. (Food Technology)

Sl. No.Name of the CandidateRank No.% in PCM
1 Tongbram Naocha Singh 6 65.00
2 Atheisa Riampoi 7 64.00
3 Hijam Merina 8 61.00
4 Moirangthem Kingson Singh 9 59.67
5 Neeruja Maisnam 10 59.00
6 Imran Dayal Ahamed 11 53.33
7 Aheibam Langlen Devi 12 53.33
8 Rajkumari Thoibisana Devi 13 52.67
9 Phikira Meitei Leima Blah 14 50.67
10 Ngilyang Apang 15 50.00

G. College of Agril. Engg. & PHT, Ranipool, Sikkim for B.Sc. (Agril. Engineering)

Sl. No.Name of the CandidateRank No.% in PCM
1 Onam Pertin 6 60.33
2 Varsha Rani Pod 7 59.33
3 D. Machiine genevieve 8 59.33
4 Akash Saha 9 56.33
5 Abhimanyu Gupta 10 56.33
6 Shirshak Das 11 53.00
7 Binam Eko 12 52.00
8 Swagata Haldar 13 51.33
9 Kasu Panyang 14 51.33
10 Sri Songgu Tamut 15 51.33


Post Graduate, Doctoral and MBA Results have been announced


Lamphelpat, Imphal West,
Imphal, Manipur-795004,
India
Tel: ⇨ +91-385-2410644
Fax: ⇨ +91-385-2415196
Designed by CAU IT Cell,
Lamphelpat, Imphal